Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,6669,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,1658,802
AlgiersAlgeria 14,1618,800
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,7608,551
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6989,134
AzulArgentina 14,4338,969
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,6201,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8341,761
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,303810
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,259782
AmberleyAustralia 2,8291,758
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4026,464
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
AimoresBrazil 16,36010,166
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,03110,583
AltamiraBrazil 18,24511,337
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,63010,956
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0409,967
ApodiBrazil 17,64810,967
AracajuBrazil 17,09810,625
AracuaiBrazil 16,66810,357
AragarcasBrazil 16,84710,469
AraxaBrazil 16,45010,222
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,34410,778
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3077,647
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4587,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,13510,026
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2007,581
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4738,993
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,4018,949
AbecheChad 12,4677,747
AntofagastaChile 15,4009,570
AricaChile 15,8769,866
AltaiChina 7,9154,918
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,61610,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,68010,365
AraucaColombia 17,57310,920
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,56110,912
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,71411,008
AzuaDominican Republic 17,59610,935
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7507,301
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4947,143
AswanEgypt 11,3737,067
AsyutEgypt 11,5987,207
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6069,698
AsmaraEritrea 10,5776,572
AssabEritrea 10,1256,292
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4466,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,5668,430
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7826,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9653,707
AccraGhana 14,5959,069
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1617,557
AthensGreece 12,3537,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,3517,675
AasiaatGreenland 13,7518,545
AmmassalikGreenland 14,0378,723
AputiteqGreenland 13,7388,537
AkureyriIceland 13,6478,480
AgraIndia 7,2014,475
AhmedabadIndia 7,4664,640
AkolaIndia 6,9434,314
AllahabadIndia 6,7874,218
AmritsarIndia 7,7174,796
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,015631
AbadanIran 10,0136,222
ArakIran 9,9796,201
AlbengaItaly 13,5638,428
AlgheroItaly 13,6388,475
AmendolaItaly 13,0078,083
AnconaItaly 13,1508,172
ArezzoItaly 13,2868,256
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,9959,318
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9279,276
AbashiriJapan 6,4213,990
AburatsuJapan 4,8933,041
AikawaJapan 5,6623,519
AjiroJapan 5,3493,324
AkitaJapan 5,8763,651
AkuneJapan 4,9443,072
AomoriJapan 6,0073,733
AsahikawaJapan 6,3553,949
AsosanJapan 5,0383,131
AmmanJordan 11,1926,955
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2575,131
AinaziLatvia 12,1507,550
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9365,553
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6685,386
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8845,521
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8195,480
AtarMauritania 16,0779,991
AgalegaMauritius 8,0745,017
AcapulcoMexico 14,5589,046
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3544,570
AltaiMongolia 7,3984,597
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1054,415
AgadirMorocco 15,4939,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,4918,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,1493,200
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,1953,228
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,2563,266
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,1583,206
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,2313,251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,2553,265
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,1443,197
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,1363,192
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,1353,191
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,1353,191
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,1353,191
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,1353,191
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0509,974
AgadezNiger 13,8748,621
AsuncionParaguay 15,7239,771
ArequipaPeru 15,9759,927
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5712,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3136,408
AradRomania 12,5037,770
AjanRussia 7,6884,777
AldanRussia 7,9154,919
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5296,543
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3525,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1264,428
AnadyrRussia 9,4285,859
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2717,004
ArmavirRussia 10,9636,812
AstrakhanRussia 10,4686,505
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,1973,851
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,8249,212
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,5239,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,4308,967
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,6389,096
Abu HamedSudan 11,2476,989
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0286,853
AqiqSudan 10,7176,660
ArbaatSudan 10,8766,758
AromaSudan 10,8796,760
AtbaraSudan 11,1456,926
Abu KamalSyria 10,7826,700
AleppoSyria 11,1466,926
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2692,653
AtakpameTogo 14,4979,008
AdanaTurkey 11,3267,038
AfyonTurkey 11,7607,308
AnkaraTurkey 11,5687,188
AntalyaTurkey 11,7297,288
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,3945,838
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,6608,488
AberporthUk 14,0848,752
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,0388,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5087,151
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5397,170
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2255,733
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2435,744
ArtigasUruguay 15,1889,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3299,526
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1078,766
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4238,963
Ada, MnUsa 14,1398,786
Adrian, MiUsa 15,3089,512
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9179,891
Akron, OhUsa 15,5529,664
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7638,552
Albany, GaUsa 15,8459,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,8909,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,5549,044
Albion, NeUsa 14,2778,872
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7418,539
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1988,823
Algona, IaUsa 14,5389,034
Alice, TxUsa 14,6679,115
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,9619,918
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8998,637
Alma, MiUsa 15,1789,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,1389,407
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1768,809
Amherst, MaUsa 15,9969,940
Amite, LaUsa 15,3119,515
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6436,614
Anderson, InUsa 15,2839,497
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7849,808
Angelica, NyUsa 15,7019,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,3089,512
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6157,218
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8469,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,22610,083
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7979,816
Ashland, WiUsa 14,5429,037
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1697,562
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5999,072
Athens, GaUsa 15,8119,825
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,7349,777
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,10610,008
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9529,913
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0598,115
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Austin, TxUsa 14,6539,106
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1375,678
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4285,237
AcariguaVenezuela 17,79611,059
AdenYemen 9,8766,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -