Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4625,258
BustAfghanistan 8,6015,345
BatnaAlgeria 13,9148,646
BecharAlgeria 14,7879,189
BejaiaAlgeria 14,0038,702
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,8129,204
BiskraAlgeria 13,9858,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,9928,695
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6337,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5687,188
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5577,182
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8717,377
ByrdAntarctica 9,0155,602
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1678,804
BarilocheArgentina 13,6428,477
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6959,132
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,4981,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,8501,771
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,113692
BrestBelarus 12,2677,623
BrusselsBelgium 13,5988,450
Belize CityBelize 15,7749,802
BeninBenin 14,3348,908
BohiconBenin 14,3858,939
BermudaBermuda 17,28710,743
BageBrazil 15,1209,396
BambuiBrazil 16,39410,187
BarbacenaBrazil 16,22610,083
BarbalhaBrazil 17,56710,916
BarcelosBrazil 17,88311,113
BarraBrazil 17,32010,763
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,97711,171
BarreirasBrazil 17,24510,716
BelémBrazil 18,47111,478
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,37310,174
BelterraBrazil 18,22111,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,55910,911
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4449,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,09010,620
BrasiliaBrazil 16,87610,487
BrevesBrazil 18,43911,458
BurgasBulgaria 12,0317,476
BurundiBurundi 11,1816,948
BatouriCameroon 12,9938,074
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5389,656
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3247,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2188,214
Banff, AbCanada 12,7157,901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,2839,497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,5499,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9208,029
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0238,714
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,4509,601
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8088,580
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6168,461
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,7938,571
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8567,368
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,94810,531
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4757,752
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5407,793
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1987,580
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1458,169
BeijingChina 6,0143,737
BarranquillaColombia 17,21510,697
Benito SalasColombia 16,94710,531
BogotáColombia 17,13310,647
BrnoCzech Republic 12,8017,955
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7377,294
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1767,567
BaniDominican Republic 17,65010,968
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,57310,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,70911,005
BahariyaEgypt 11,8207,345
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6167,218
BiarritzFrance 14,3188,898
BordeauxFrance 14,1988,823
BrestFrance 14,2808,874
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2935,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2935,153
BitamGabon 13,2498,233
BanjulGambia 16,49110,248
BerlinGermany 12,9548,050
BrockenGermany 13,1518,172
BokeGuinea 16,28010,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,37310,174
BudapestHungary 12,6627,868
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,6497,860
BangaloreIndia 6,5214,052
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9424,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1223,804
BikanerIndia 7,6544,756
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,9791,230
BabolsarIran 9,8116,097
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1565,689
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1076,280
Bandar LengehIran 9,2785,766
BirjandIran 9,1075,659
BushehrIran 9,7336,048
BaghdadIraq 10,4566,497
BasraIraq 10,0626,253
BelmulletIreland 14,2498,854
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,2138,832
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,9268,032
BergamoItaly 13,3988,325
BolognaItaly 13,3058,268
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,2558,237
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,0188,090
BrindisiItaly 12,8327,974
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,9299,277
BouakeIvory Coast 15,1719,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6135,353
BeirutLebanon 11,2667,001
BenghaziLibya 12,6697,873
BirzaiLithuania 12,1487,549
BitolaMacedonia 12,5427,794
BlantyreMalawi 10,2566,373
BvumbweMalawi 10,2396,363
BintuluMalaysia 2,6291,634
BamakoMali 15,5609,669
Bko-SMali 15,5519,664
BougounMali 15,4929,627
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,8389,842
BaitagMongolia 7,6084,727
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7684,827
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2444,502
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8034,228
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7284,181
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1784,460
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9484,318
BulganMongolia 7,3194,548
BhamawMyanmar 5,4803,405
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,2313,251
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,2483,261
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,2363,254
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,3133,302
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,25110,098
BilmaNiger 13,3658,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,1398,786
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9747,441
BergenNorway 13,1088,146
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,1088,146
BjornoyaNorway 11,9797,444
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,4027,707
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5637,807
BadinPakistan 7,8844,899
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7604,822
BalakotPakistan 7,9934,967
BarkhanPakistan 8,0595,008
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,66910,358
BascoPhilippines 3,7842,351
BialystokPoland 12,2897,637
BejaPortugal 15,0479,350
BragancaPortugal 14,7829,186
BistritaRomania 12,2527,613
BucharestRomania 12,1437,546
BajkitRussia 8,7745,452
BarabinskRussia 8,9825,581
BarnaulRussia 8,5875,336
BerezovoRussia 10,1206,289
BiserRussia 10,1756,323
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9814,338
BogdarinRussia 7,6124,730
BogucanyRussia 8,4375,243
BomnakRussia 7,4684,641
BorRussia 8,9695,573
BorzjaRussia 7,1254,427
BratskRussia 8,1035,035
BelgradeSerbia 12,5847,820
BoSierra Leone 15,9029,882
BontheSierra Leone 15,9739,926
BratislavaSlovakia 12,7887,947
BerberaSomalia 9,8146,098
BusanSouth Korea 5,2893,286
BadajozSpain 14,9259,275
BarcelonaSpain 14,1238,776
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,5239,025
BabanusaSudan 11,6767,256
BaselSwitzerland 13,4978,387
BernSwitzerland 13,5238,404
BangkokThailand 4,4312,753
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4412,759
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8112,990
BizerteTunisia 13,5798,438
BalikesirTurkey 11,9907,450
BursaTurkey 11,8947,391
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0505,624
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,0398,724
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,0248,714
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,0238,714
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,8958,635
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,9948,696
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,8858,629
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6137,838
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4138,956
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,9909,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,650
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7016,650
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2439,472
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,2609,483
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1988,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,7729,801
Bedford, MaUsa 16,10310,007
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6859,125
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7349,156
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3467,672
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0306,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,8809,868
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7466,678
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9286,791
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,1029,385
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3478,294
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8079,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,5409,657
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6677,872
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8858,628
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,8589,854
Blackville, ScUsa 16,0109,949
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2377,604
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7999,818
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0899,998
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5659,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7947,950
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3399,532
Boonton, NjUsa 16,0039,945
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,0709,986
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7899,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4429,596
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9519,291
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7799,184
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0579,978
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1069,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7529,789
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,6159,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8959,256
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1568,796
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3169,517
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7569,170
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7929,192
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1808,190
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,7609,793
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,4539,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,5889,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,1519,415
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,8289,836
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8599,233
Burlington, VtUsa 15,7819,807
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5667,809
BajsunUzbekistan 8,6795,393
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,29811,370
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,79611,059
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7836,701
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7796,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -