Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,6135,352
ChlefAlgeria 14,3418,912
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,8778,623
CeresArgentina 15,1149,392
ChamicalArgentina 14,9149,268
ChepesArgentina 14,8049,199
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2858,256
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0619,359
CórdobaArgentina 14,8919,254
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8849,249
CorrientesArgentina 15,4619,607
CairnsAustralia 1,6721,039
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,1411,952
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2791,416
CedunaAustralia 2,2101,373
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,2351,389
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,374854
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6141,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,343835
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,0301,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0241,257
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7513,574
CharnocksBarbados 18,88811,737
CotonouBenin 14,3348,908
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,21310,075
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0039,945
CabroboBrazil 17,44810,843
CaceresBrazil 16,71110,385
CaetiteBrazil 16,98610,555
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,38710,805
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,31010,135
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9449,908
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0879,997
Campos SalesBrazil 17,65010,968
CanavieirasBrazil 16,69810,376
CaparaoBrazil 16,26810,109
CapinopolisBrazil 16,55610,288
CaratingaBrazil 16,35210,161
CaravelasBrazil 16,49210,248
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,00410,566
CarolinaBrazil 17,81111,068
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8779,866
CataguasesBrazil 16,19110,061
CatalaoBrazil 16,60910,321
CatanduvaBrazil 16,28410,119
CaxiasBrazil 17,99011,179
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3859,560
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,49910,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,18210,056
ChapecoBrazil 15,6029,695
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,15810,662
CipoBrazil 17,15210,658
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,71611,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,46210,230
CordeiroBrazil 16,11410,013
CorrentinaBrazil 17,09710,624
CorumbaBrazil 16,39310,187
CoximBrazil 16,52110,266
CrateusBrazil 17,84811,091
CuiabaBrazil 16,81010,446
CuritibaBrazil 15,8079,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8217,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5997,829
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0497,487
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,9168,648
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6538,484
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,3568,921
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8477,362
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,3719,552
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6037,832
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2429,472
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7519,788
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0319,962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0259,958
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0367,479
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8789,867
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4918,384
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7109,141
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2549,479
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6618,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0077,461
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4218,340
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9748,062
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,0179,332
Comox, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,5647,808
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,6808,501
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9708,059
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7307,911
ChicoChile 13,0788,127
ChillanChile 14,0598,737
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9978,698
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,0329,341
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1298,158
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2538,857
ChangchunChina 6,2853,905
ChangduChina 6,0363,751
ChangshaChina 4,9233,059
ChengduChina 5,5913,474
ChongqingChina 5,3433,320
Camilo DazaColombia 17,40610,816
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,0288,096
CamagueyCuba 16,79810,439
CasablancaCuba 16,30910,135
ChebCzech Republic 13,0828,129
CopenhagenDenmark 12,9058,019
CabreraDominican Republic 17,65710,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,59610,934
CotuiDominican Republic 17,65210,969
CanarEcuador 16,32410,144
CairoEgypt 11,5987,207
CaenFrance 13,9858,691
ChateaurouxFrance 13,9418,663
CayenneFrench Guiana 19,09811,868
CocobeachGabon 13,4248,342
CologneGermany 13,4208,339
ChiosGreece 12,1397,543
CorfuGreece 12,6757,876
ConakryGuinea 16,13110,024
CatacamasHonduras 16,0319,962
CholutecaHonduras 15,8949,877
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2653,893
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9633,705
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9633,705
ChahbaharIran 8,6855,397
ClaremorrisIreland 14,2308,843
ClonesIreland 14,1048,765
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,1718,806
CorkIreland 14,3228,900
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,3268,902
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,6048,454
CameriItaly 13,4798,376
CampobassoItaly 13,0948,137
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,5358,411
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,5698,432
Cape FrascaItaly 13,6448,479
Cape MeleItaly 13,5628,427
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,0658,119
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,1158,150
CerviaItaly 13,2348,224
CiampinoItaly 13,2608,240
Cimone MountainItaly 13,3598,301
Cisa PassItaly 13,4128,334
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,3178,275
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,1928,198
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,1178,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,9238,031
ChibaJapan 5,4283,373
ChichibuJapan 5,4523,388
ChichijimaJapan 4,5602,834
ChoshiJapan 5,4573,391
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2206,973
ChilekaMalawi 10,2566,373
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4406,487
ChitipaMalawi 10,5916,582
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8758,622
ComitanMexico 15,3709,551
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2011,989
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9194,300
ChoirMongolia 6,9274,305
CasablancaMorocco 15,2119,453
ChindeMozambique 10,0266,230
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0803,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,8663,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,2923,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,2513,263
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,2743,277
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,2723,276
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,2663,272
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,1543,203
CondegaNicaragua 15,9769,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8433,009
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1293,187
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6063,483
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4183,367
ChhorPakistan 7,8444,874
ChitralPakistan 8,1935,091
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,7539,789
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9279,897
CajamarcaPeru 16,10910,010
ChachapoyasPeru 16,22310,081
ChiclayoPeru 16,0059,946
ChimbotePeru 15,9779,929
CuzcoPeru 16,18610,058
CzestochowaPoland 12,6017,830
CoimbraPortugal 14,9869,313
CalafatRomania 12,3957,703
CeahlauRomania 12,1447,546
ClujRomania 12,3267,659
ConstantaRomania 11,9397,419
CraiovaRomania 12,3197,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1636,315
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0516,246
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5605,941
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8316,109
Cape UelenRussia 9,9776,200
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6914,158
CaraRussia 7,7964,845
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3726,445
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5415,929
ChitaRussia 7,3624,575
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3664,577
CokurdahRussia 9,3245,794
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7214,798
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2066,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0423,754
CaceresSpain 14,8619,235
CadizSpain 14,9819,310
Ciudad RealSpain 14,6889,127
CordobaSpain 14,8099,202
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0353,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4652,775
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2232,624
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9273,062
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9483,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3692,715
ChumphonThailand 4,3312,691
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1207,532
CorumTurkey 11,3997,084
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0035,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,7395,430
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,0578,735
CernovcyUkraine 12,1417,545
ChernigovUkraine 11,7517,302
CarrascoUruguay 14,7109,141
ColoniaUruguay 14,7239,149
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,23411,331
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1889,438
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Camden, ScUsa 15,9989,941
Canton, NyUsa 15,6409,719
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3148,895
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,34010,154
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7969,816
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Casper, WyUsa 13,5838,441
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2327,601
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,8719,863
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,0389,966
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6129,080
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,14710,034
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,13610,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,7019,757
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9369,903
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,9429,906
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4828,999
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,6039,696
Chazy, NyUsa 15,7439,783
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,8589,854
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0489,972
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0548,733
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7638,552
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0579,356
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3437,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5089,637
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7258,529
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,4359,591
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,4409,595
Circleville, OhUsa 15,5299,650
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5509,042
Clark, SdUsa 14,1568,797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,1569,418
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3629,546
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0218,713
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4909,626
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8829,248
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7116,035
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2399,470
College Park, MdUsa 15,9879,934
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8308,594
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8629,236
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9919,937
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3319,527
Columbus, InUsa 15,3389,531
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7059,138
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,5099,637
Conception, MoUsa 14,5919,067
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3958,945
Conway, ArUsa 15,0339,342
Conway, ScUsa 16,15810,040
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,8039,820
Corning, ArUsa 15,0799,370
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,8299,836
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7199,147
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Cortland, NyUsa 15,7649,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2247,596
Covington, LaUsa 15,3499,538
Covington, TnUsa 15,1639,422
Crete, NeUsa 14,3948,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4348,348
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4655,882
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4655,882
CaracasVenezuela 18,06711,227
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,36611,413
CoroVenezuela 17,77411,045
ChipataZambia 10,5616,563
ChomaZambia 11,0386,859
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3756,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -