Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,7388,537
DjelfaAlgeria 14,2118,831
DavisAntarctica 7,2794,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 505314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6932,295
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,8461,768
DhakaBangladesh 5,9453,694
D’UccleBelgium 13,5988,450
DiamantinaBrazil 16,55110,285
DiamantinoBrazil 16,92510,517
DouradosBrazil 16,11110,012
DoualaCameroon 13,4858,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7409,781
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7478,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3287,660
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7117,278
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8549,852
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,5668,430
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4279,587
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2708,868
DuianChina 6,4173,987
DubrovnikCroatia 12,7977,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0426,240
DajabonDominican Republic 17,47510,859
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,52510,891
DabaaEgypt 11,8917,389
DakhlaEgypt 11,7807,320
DijonFrance 13,6858,504
DresdenGermany 12,9598,053
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6447,857
DebrecenHungary 12,4687,748
DalatangiIceland 13,5518,421
DaltonganjIndia 6,5054,042
DarbhangaIndia 6,4864,031
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8923,661
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8863,658
DumkaIndia 6,2533,885
DwarkaIndia 7,7654,825
DezfulIran 10,0516,246
DublinIreland 14,1028,763
DecimomannuItaly 13,6108,457
DobbiacoItaly 13,1818,191
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1099,389
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2306,978
DagorettiKenya 10,4256,478
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0347,478
DedzaMalawi 10,3646,441
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7824,215
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0784,398
DaweiMyanmar 4,6542,892
De BiltNetherlands 13,4918,384
De KooyNetherlands 13,4818,377
Den HelderNetherlands 13,4828,378
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,3803,343
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,2343,252
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0263,123
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,2403,257
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,2603,269
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,0168,088
DalbandinPakistan 8,4825,271
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0545,005
DirPakistan 8,1565,069
DroshPakistan 8,1825,084
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3762,098
DohaQatar 9,5505,934
DorohoiRomania 12,1077,524
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1996,337
DudinkaRussia 9,7356,050
DzardzanRussia 9,0415,618
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7156,037
DakarSenegal 16,59210,310
DaruSierra Leone 15,8039,820
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2546,372
DamazinSudan 10,9826,824
DongolaSudan 11,5347,167
DamascusSyria 11,1666,938
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1656,938
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8686,754
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5795,331
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0266,230
DjerbaTunisia 13,5458,417
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9126,781
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,7788,562
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,9598,674
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,4737,130
DonetskUkraine 11,2626,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1875,709
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7289,773
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,9119,888
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6729,117
Danville, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0629,981
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5907,823
David City, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Dayton, OhUsa 15,4289,587
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6217,843
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7109,763
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8057,957
Decatur, IlUsa 15,0589,357
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3648,926
Delaware, OhUsa 15,5019,632
Delphine, InUsa 15,1549,417
Denton, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7948,572
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6319,092
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1208,153
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2278,841
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,3389,532
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3759,554
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0248,093
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8829,248
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2618,862
Dover, DeUsa 16,0479,972
Dover, TnUsa 15,3289,525
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5879,065
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8109,203
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4738,994
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,1559,418
Durham, NhUsa 16,0179,953
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,29610,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -