Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,3288,904
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,9148,646
EsquelArgentina 13,4638,366
EzeizaArgentina 14,6699,115
East SaleAustralia 3,2792,037
Esperance (po)Australia 2,5491,584
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5491,584
EssendonAustralia 3,1391,951
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0549,976
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,2259,461
EspinosaBrazil 16,89210,497
Earlton, OnCanada 15,1979,443
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7977,952
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7957,951
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7947,950
Edson, AbCanada 12,6047,832
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8647,373
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1978,201
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6358,473
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2717,625
ErlianChina 6,5234,054
El CaranoColombia 16,90610,506
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7557,926
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,51710,885
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,77111,043
El ArishEgypt 11,3807,072
El TorEgypt 11,3577,057
ErfurtGermany 13,1538,173
EssenGermany 13,4038,329
EsfahanIran 9,7606,065
EilatIsrael 11,2526,992
EsashiJapan 6,1113,797
EldoretKenya 10,6296,605
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3754,583
EssaouiraMorocco 15,4739,615
EeldeNetherlands 13,3618,303
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,3873,348
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,2413,257
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,8919,875
EnuguNigeria 13,7768,560
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5389,655
EvoraPortugal 15,0259,337
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6894,157
EkimcanRussia 7,2874,528
Elat’MaRussia 11,0806,885
ElistaRussia 10,7536,682
ErbogacenRussia 8,4385,243
EssejRussia 9,2755,763
Ed DueimSudan 11,2456,988
El FasherSudan 11,9847,447
El GeneinaSudan 12,2907,637
El ObeidSudan 11,4537,117
El ShowakSudan 10,8866,765
En NahudSudan 11,6367,231
EdirneTurkey 12,1077,523
ErzincanTurkey 11,0026,837
ErzurumTurkey 10,8686,753
EskisehirTurkey 11,7647,310
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7246,043
EntebbeUganda 10,9256,789
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,7928,571
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,8238,590
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,1959,443
Eastman, GaUsa 15,9319,900
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0239,957
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6428,477
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5039,012
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8098,581
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,7949,815
Elko, NvUsa 12,8617,992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3868,939
Elmira, NyUsa 15,7579,791
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9588,053
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,7619,794
Erie, PaUsa 15,5579,667
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,5509,041
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2307,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8339,217
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1587,555
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9708,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2578,238
Evansville, InUsa 15,2699,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -