Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3645,198
FarahAfghanistan 8,8265,485
FormosaArgentina 15,6089,699
ForrestAustralia 2,0661,284
FrancistownBotswana 10,8576,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,43110,832
FloraniaBrazil 17,54610,903
FlorestaBrazil 17,40310,815
FlorianoBrazil 17,77811,047
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5669,673
FormosaBrazil 16,90010,502
FortalezaBrazil 17,87311,106
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,7519,788
FrancaBrazil 16,34410,156
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4678,368
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7807,942
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8457,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1357,541
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9178,027
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1597,556
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6927,887
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5177,778
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,9379,903
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,9499,911
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1098,768
FayaChad 12,7017,893
FamagustaCyprus 11,4247,099
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,1608,178
FarafraEgypt 11,8967,392
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9248,031
FichtelbergGermany 13,0348,099
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,3378,288
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5407,792
FrederikshbGreenland 14,5009,011
FaranahGuinea 15,8279,835
FalconaraItaly 13,1638,179
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3298,283
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,0228,092
FonniItaly 13,5708,432
FrontoneItaly 13,2158,212
FrosinoneItaly 13,2048,205
FukauraJapan 5,9753,713
FukueJapan 5,0223,121
FukuiJapan 5,4203,368
FukuokaJapan 5,1163,179
FukushimaJapan 5,6693,523
FukuyamaJapan 5,2183,243
FushikiJapan 5,5113,424
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3965,217
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8745,515
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8265,485
FunchalMadeira 16,0439,969
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,70011,620
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,9629,298
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,9298,034
FaroPortugal 15,0999,383
FerganaRussia 8,4495,251
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0709,986
FalunSweden 12,5737,813
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7398,538
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4117,091
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8476,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4128,956
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7819,185
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4929,005
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1578,797
Farmington, MeUsa 15,8879,872
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5149,019
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0769,368
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0738,745
Fayette, IaUsa 14,6859,126
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8259,213
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,09910,004
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,10810,009
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,12510,020
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1798,189
Findlay, OhUsa 15,3919,564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2848,255
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,2649,485
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8979,257
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7568,548
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5389,034
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8708,619
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,26110,105
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6699,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8179,208
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2849,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Framingham, MaUsa 16,0559,977
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,4689,612
Franklin, LaUsa 15,1959,442
Franklin, PaUsa 15,6439,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,0519,974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5507,799
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1148,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -