Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2865,149
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3495,188
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,2088,829
General PicoArgentina 14,4478,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8649,237
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5649,672
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,3752,097
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4761,538
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,428888
GrazAustria 12,9368,038
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4526,495
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3376,424
GomelBelarus 11,7717,314
GrodnoBelarus 12,2257,597
GaranhunsBrazil 17,26810,730
GoianiaBrazil 16,78010,428
GoiasBrazil 16,86210,478
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,45010,222
GrajauBrazil 17,96811,165
GuairaBrazil 15,9179,891
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,84711,091
GuaratingaBrazil 16,60710,320
GarouaCameroon 13,1978,201
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9239,895
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7768,561
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1677,561
Golden, BcCanada 12,6167,839
Goose, NfCanada 15,3599,544
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,1449,410
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4187,717
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,09610,002
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9509,912
GanzhouChina 4,5922,854
GuangzhouChina 4,3932,730
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,61910,948
GuayaquilEcuador 16,25010,098
GonderEthiopia 10,6736,632
GourdonFrance 14,0498,730
GrenobleFrance 13,7118,520
GeisenheimGermany 13,3898,320
GorlitzGermany 12,8788,003
GibraltarGibraltar 14,9169,269
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5389,655
GeorgetownGuyana 18,84311,709
GoaIndia 7,0054,353
GuwahatiIndia 6,0353,750
GelaItaly 13,1938,198
GenoaItaly 13,4978,387
GhediItaly 13,3608,302
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,9168,026
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1508,172
GrossetoItaly 13,3648,305
GrottaglieItaly 12,8808,004
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,5338,409
GuidoniaItaly 13,2448,230
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,2339,466
GifuJapan 5,3543,327
GaoMali 14,7259,150
GuamMariana Islands 3,2622,027
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1888,817
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4018,949
GuaymasMexico 13,4098,332
GaluutMongolia 7,2534,507
GemertNetherlands 13,4818,377
GisborneNew Zealand 5,4693,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,4713,400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,0553,141
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,2953,290
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,1123,177
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,3863,347
GayaNiger 14,3118,893
GardermoenNorway 12,8257,970
GeiloNorway 12,9588,052
GdanskPoland 12,5647,808
GalatiRomania 11,9887,449
Gor’KijRussia 10,9746,819
GorznyjRussia 10,5666,566
GridinoRussia 11,5457,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4655,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5047,770
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,0478,729
GijonSpain 14,6169,082
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8257,348
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9216,786
GoteborgSweden 12,8677,996
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,8727,999
GothenburgSweden 12,8687,996
GunnarnSweden 12,3377,666
GenevaSwitzerland 13,6468,480
GabesTunisia 13,6048,454
GafsaTunisia 13,7138,522
GiresunTurkey 11,1176,908
GoztepeTurkey 11,8897,388
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5865,957
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6616,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,8538,608
GajvoronUkraine 11,8497,363
GeniceskUkraine 11,4657,125
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4569,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,4356,485
Galva, IlUsa 14,9219,272
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9499,290
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3158,895
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3158,895
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4178,337
Glenville, WvUsa 15,7219,769
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,8359,840
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7597,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,15210,037
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0708,743
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1568,796
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0928,757
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,1959,442
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2928,881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,5018,389
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,1509,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2547,615
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7729,179
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0948,137
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,8779,245
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2839,497
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4569,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,9619,919
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4429,596
Greenville, MsUsa 15,1929,440
Greenville, OhUsa 15,3569,543
Greenville, PaUsa 15,6439,721
Greenville, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8529,851
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8949,876
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,9409,284
Groton, CtUsa 16,13410,026
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9016,774
GuanareVenezuela 17,73111,018
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,57110,919
GuiriaVenezuela 18,56211,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -