Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,7068,517
In SalahAlgeria 14,4138,957
InnsbruckAustria 13,2328,223
IbiriteBrazil 16,36610,170
IguatuBrazil 17,66110,975
IlheusBrazil 16,79210,435
ImperatrizBrazil 18,01011,192
IndaialBrazil 15,6439,720
IpameriBrazil 16,66210,354
IraiBrazil 15,5899,687
IreceBrazil 17,25910,725
ItaberabaBrazil 17,07810,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,00211,186
ItaitubaBrazil 18,01011,191
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,57910,303
ItaperunaBrazil 16,19410,063
ItapevaBrazil 15,9709,924
ItirucuBrazil 16,97510,548
ItuacuBrazil 16,97310,547
IvinhemaBrazil 16,11710,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8137,341
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3518,918
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5217,159
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1098,768
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0937,515
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6859,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1647,559
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1417,545
ImbertDominican Republic 17,57910,924
IzobambaEcuador 16,46910,234
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5257,161
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6849,746
IoanninaGreece 12,5977,828
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,6998,512
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,2928,260
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1594,448
IranshahrIran 8,7515,438
IstranaItaly 13,2158,212
IidaJapan 5,3813,344
IizukaJapan 5,1233,184
IrakoJapan 5,2733,277
IriomotejimaJapan 4,1712,592
IrozakiJapan 5,2963,291
IshigakijimaJapan 4,1522,580
IshinomakiJapan 5,7583,578
IwamizawaJapan 6,2853,906
IzuharaJapan 5,1873,223
IrbidJordan 11,2136,968
IfraneMorocco 14,9949,317
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,1513,201
IlorinNigeria 14,1378,785
InchonNorth Korea 5,5673,459
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9697,437
IslamabadPakistan 7,9704,953
IquitosPeru 16,79110,434
IloiloPhilippines 2,7331,698
IasiRomania 12,0177,467
IcaRussia 7,9054,912
IlirnejRussia 9,3515,811
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2304,493
IrkutskRussia 7,6324,742
Ivdel’Russia 10,1836,328
IbizaSpain 14,2588,860
IspartaTurkey 11,7527,303
IstanbulTurkey 11,8957,392
IzmirTurkey 12,0517,489
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2477,610
IzmailUkraine 11,9247,410
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9958,697
Independence, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,7769,803
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2789,494
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6289,090
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3008,886
Inverness, FlUsa 16,15010,036
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6169,083
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,7969,194
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,7609,793
IsokaZambia 10,6486,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -