Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3615,196
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2275,112
JuninArgentina 14,6459,101
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0589,979
JacobinaBrazil 17,22210,702
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,72811,016
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,33410,771
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,65010,346
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,16210,043
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9208,028
JiuquanChina 6,7004,164
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,18210,056
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,59610,934
JimaniDominican Republic 17,49210,870
JoensuuFinland 11,8077,337
JokioinenFinland 12,1517,551
JyvskylFinland 12,0117,464
JakobshavnGreenland 13,6988,512
JulianehbGreenland 14,6409,097
JagdalpurIndia 6,3973,975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7281,695
JerusalemIsrael 11,2626,998
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,0789,991
JosNigeria 13,6928,508
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,9548,050
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,9418,042
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0935,029
JhelumPakistan 7,8834,899
JiwaniPakistan 8,5655,322
JuliacaPeru 16,14510,033
JakutskRussia 8,2785,144
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6636,626
JenisejskRussia 8,6245,359
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4574,012
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7064,167
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2968,884
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6886,642
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2306,357
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6296,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,9529,292
JubaSudan 11,1316,917
JokkmokkSweden 12,1967,578
JönköpingSweden 12,7437,919
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7497,922
JendoubaTunisia 13,6808,501
JerbaTunisia 13,5438,416
JerseyUk 14,0978,760
JaltaUkraine 11,5027,147
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2979,506
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2789,494
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,11310,013
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9829,310
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,7619,794
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4447,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -