Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3345,179
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4705,264
KhostAfghanistan 8,2135,104
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4665,261
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6757,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2601,405
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0278,095
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4486,492
KandiBenin 14,3578,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3847,696
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,8969,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,8959,256
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1728,807
Kingston, OnCanada 15,6169,704
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2606,997
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,2817,632
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,6839,124
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,6339,715
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0755,018
KashiChina 8,0895,026
KunmingChina 5,1663,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6447,857
KhargaEgypt 11,6237,223
KosseirEgypt 11,2657,000
KajaaniFinland 11,8877,386
KuopioFinland 11,9037,397
KuusamoFinland 11,7977,331
KarlsruheGermany 13,3928,322
KasselGermany 13,2448,230
KonstanzGermany 13,3778,313
KumasiGhana 14,7749,181
KalamataGreece 12,5037,770
KerkiraGreece 12,6757,876
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4157,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,9458,666
Kap TobinGreenland 13,3008,265
KankanGuinea 15,6749,740
KindiaGuinea 16,0579,978
KissidougouGuinea 15,7459,784
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7585,442
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2712,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2702,653
KeszthelyHungary 12,8067,958
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,8158,585
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0503,760
KotaIndia 7,2814,524
KozhikodeIndia 6,6284,119
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 837520
KermanIran 9,2085,722
KermanshahIran 10,2216,352
Khoram AbadIran 10,0956,273
KilkennyIreland 14,2128,831
KingstonJamaica 16,98610,555
KagoshimaJapan 4,8903,039
KanazawaJapan 5,4833,407
KaruizawaJapan 5,4833,407
KatsuuraJapan 5,3823,345
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3933,351
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4864,030
KobeJapan 5,2603,269
KochiJapan 5,1223,183
KofuJapan 5,4083,361
KumagayaJapan 5,4743,402
KumamotoJapan 5,0303,126
KumejimaJapan 4,3322,692
KureJapan 5,1913,226
KushiroJapan 6,3123,923
KutchanJapan 6,2343,874
KyotoJapan 5,3003,293
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3015,158
KitaleKenya 10,6716,631
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0086,219
KufraLibya 12,3367,666
KaunasLithuania 12,2237,596
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3827,694
KybartaiLithuania 12,2937,639
KarongaMalawi 10,5196,537
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,7782,348
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,6191,627
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6732,283
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6532,270
KuantanMalaysia 3,5502,206
KuchingMalaysia 2,7471,707
KayesMali 15,9399,905
KeniebaMali 15,9099,886
KidalMali 14,5829,061
KitaMali 15,7209,768
KoutiaMali 15,2819,496
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7022,922
KisinevMoldova 11,9147,403
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7864,217
KhatgalMongolia 7,6014,723
KhovdMongolia 7,7614,823
KhujirtMongolia 7,1664,453
KhutagMongolia 7,4074,603
KenitraMorocco 15,0919,378
KalewaMyanmar 5,6173,490
KathaMyanmar 5,5363,440
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3512,704
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4093,361
KengtungMyanmar 5,0723,152
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7233,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5667,187
KathmanduNepal 6,6294,120
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,6662,278
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,2953,290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3443,321
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,3433,320
KarioiNew Zealand 5,3013,294
KawerauNew Zealand 5,3433,320
KopuaNew Zealand 5,3863,347
KanoNigeria 13,7648,553
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5833,469
KarasjokNorway 11,8987,394
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0438,105
KristiansandNorway 13,0728,123
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,8637,993
KhasabOman 9,1325,675
KarachiPakistan 8,0695,014
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0595,008
KhanpurPakistan 7,9154,918
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2355,117
KororPalau 2,2331,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,5647,807
KlodzkoPoland 12,7807,942
KoszalinPoland 12,7247,907
KrakowPoland 12,5647,807
KalakanRussia 7,6264,739
KaliningradRussia 12,4337,726
KamenskoeRussia 8,8735,514
KandalaksaRussia 11,6477,238
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1976,958
KazanRussia 10,6356,609
KemRussia 11,5517,178
KerchRussia 11,3347,043
KhabarovskRussia 6,7894,219
KirenskRussia 8,0795,020
KirovRussia 10,6886,642
KljuciRussia 8,1315,053
KolpasevRussia 8,9805,581
KorfRussia 8,6715,388
KostromaRussia 11,1806,947
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8436,117
KotlasRussia 10,9106,779
KrasnodarRussia 11,1176,908
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8396,114
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1596,313
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3855,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0666,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4866,516
KurganRussia 9,6726,011
KurskRussia 11,4137,092
KyraRussia 7,1384,435
KigaliRwanda 11,1276,915
KoldaSenegal 16,31410,138
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9079,885
KosiceSlovakia 12,4787,754
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8616,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9063,670
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0063,732
KadugliSudan 11,4667,125
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3817,072
KassalaSudan 10,8456,739
KhartoumSudan 11,2546,993
KostiSudan 11,1936,956
KalmarSweden 12,6467,859
KaresuandoSweden 12,0397,481
KarlstadSweden 12,7347,913
KristianstadSweden 12,7977,952
KamishliSyria 10,8076,716
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5372,819
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0992,547
Khon KaenThailand 4,4562,769
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3712,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3972,732
KairouanTunisia 13,5798,438
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1916,954
KarsTurkey 10,7196,661
KastamonuTurkey 11,5057,149
KayseriTurkey 11,3327,042
KonyaTurkey 11,5787,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4895,897
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9365,553
KinlossUk 13,7018,514
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4007,084
KievUkraine 11,7987,331
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3617,060
KirovogradUkraine 11,6767,256
KlepininoUkraine 11,5087,151
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5517,178
Kovel’Ukraine 12,2077,586
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5997,208
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1819,433
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8657,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6409,097
Keene, NhUsa 15,9669,921
Kenton, OhUsa 15,3699,551
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0218,713
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,33010,148
Kimball, NeUsa 13,8338,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2046,341
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4818,999
Kinston, NcUsa 16,17510,051
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3537,677
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6639,733
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3986,462
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2946,397
KabompoZambia 11,4347,105
KabweZambia 10,9666,814
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9646,813
KafirondaZambia 11,0566,870
KaomaZambia 11,3347,043
KasamaZambia 10,8046,714
KasempaZambia 11,2657,000
KawambwaZambia 11,0336,856
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7776,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -