Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,1248,777
LuandaAngola 12,7337,912
LuenaAngola 11,9377,418
La PlataArgentina 14,6659,113
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7769,803
La RiojaArgentina 14,9939,317
LaboulayeArgentina 14,6239,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6847,882
Las LomitasArgentina 15,7039,758
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,6052,240
LavertonAustralia 3,1451,954
LearmonthAustralia 2,0881,297
LongreachAustralia 1,8701,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,8691,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,5822,226
Low HeadAustralia 3,5392,199
LinzAustria 13,0028,079
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4348,348
LerwickUk 13,4358,349
La PazBolivia 16,17410,051
LavrasBrazil 16,24610,095
LencoisBrazil 17,10910,631
LinharesBrazil 16,34110,154
LondrinaBrazil 16,0279,959
LomBulgaria 12,3717,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2518,234
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,8689,239
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3307,662
Langara, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4038,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9408,041
London, OnCanada 15,4299,588
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4668,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4108,333
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,11610,015
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7469,163
LanzhouChina 6,0943,787
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3293,933
Las GaviotasColombia 17,46410,852
LimonCosta Rica 16,30910,134
LarnacaCyprus 11,4507,115
LimassolCyprus 11,5017,147
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1506,928
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6787,257
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,1538,173
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,78311,051
La VegaDominican Republic 17,60810,942
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,71411,008
LuperonDominican Republic 17,54210,901
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,40410,193
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,21910,079
LuxorEgypt 11,4117,091
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6279,711
Laucala BayFiji 5,1273,186
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8967,392
Le MansFrance 13,9998,699
LilleFrance 13,6908,507
LyonFrance 13,7518,545
LambarnGabon 13,3098,270
LastourvilleGabon 13,0388,102
LibrevilleGabon 13,4298,345
LeipzigGermany 13,0448,106
LindenbergGermany 12,9078,021
LamiaGreece 12,4627,744
LarissaGreece 12,4617,743
LemnosGreece 12,2347,602
LimnosGreece 12,2197,593
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,61211,566
LabeGuinea 16,0119,949
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5115,289
La CeibaHonduras 15,9319,900
La MesaHonduras 15,8179,829
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6484,753
LudhianaIndia 7,5874,714
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,3558,299
LatinaItaly 13,2388,226
LatronicoItaly 13,0028,079
LecceItaly 12,8207,967
LodwarKenya 10,6526,619
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7762,968
LiepajaLatvia 12,3727,688
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3137,651
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,5208,402
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,5957,826
LabuanMalaysia 2,6221,629
LuqaMalta 13,1838,192
Le LamentinMartinique 18,70811,625
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4828,378
LashioMyanmar 5,3363,316
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,1863,223
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,1003,169
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,2023,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,1493,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,3323,313
LincolnNew Zealand 5,2693,274
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,3303,312
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,3303,312
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,3303,312
LagosNigeria 14,2368,846
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,9698,059
LillehammerNorway 12,8217,967
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7564,820
La VictoriaParaguay 16,0389,966
LimaPeru 15,9009,880
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9511,834
LisbonPortugal 15,1169,393
LeninbadRussia 8,5895,337
LevsiRussia 9,8706,133
LungiSierra Leone 16,0709,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,0258,094
LanzaroteSpain 15,9139,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,4218,962
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4488,357
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4448,354
LatakiaSyria 11,2657,000
LampangThailand 4,8483,013
LoeiThailand 4,6142,867
Lop BuriThailand 4,5022,798
LomeTogo 14,4548,982
LeemingUk 13,7888,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4348,348
London, EnglandUk 13,8658,616
London-GatwickUk 13,8718,619
LynehamUk 13,9668,678
L’VovUkraine 12,2727,626
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,8187,344
LozovajaUkraine 11,3777,070
LubnyUkraine 11,6237,223
LuckUkraine 12,1557,553
LuganskUkraine 11,1606,935
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6959,132
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,1919,440
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0789,370
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0199,954
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,7549,790
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2408,227
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7519,166
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5929,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7869,188
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4068,330
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9788,686
Laramie, WyUsa 13,6888,506
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5329,030
Larned, KsUsa 14,3358,908
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9968,697
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9608,053
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9819,931
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6319,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,0179,953
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3898,942
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8339,217
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7129,142
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3438,913
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3949,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8099,824
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4569,605
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,8209,831
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6937,887
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,9779,928
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7129,142
Lexington, VaUsa 15,8949,877
Libby, MtUsa 12,7697,935
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4198,960
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,9149,889
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1148,770
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,0239,335
Llano, TxUsa 14,5169,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9148,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6997,891
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6907,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6757,877
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7348,535
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,11310,013
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,4029,571
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3689,550
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2288,842
Lowville, NyUsa 15,7129,764
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2018,825
Luling, TxUsa 14,6719,116
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7478,542
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,9409,905
LivingstoneZambia 11,1356,919
LundaziZambia 10,5306,544
LusakaZambia 10,9376,796
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -