Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7655,447
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6055,347
MilianaAlgeria 14,2608,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6077,834
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,5444,688
Malarg EArgentina 14,2678,866
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7168,523
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,3468,915
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8109,203
MendozaArgentina 14,5589,047
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5669,052
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1819,434
Mackay MoAustralia 2,1751,351
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,2813,282
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,538956
MeekatharraAustralia 2,0381,267
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,1301,945
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,1491,957
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6771,663
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9821,853
Mount IsaAustralia 1,296805
MuharraqBahrain 9,6686,008
MinskBelarus 11,9877,449
MogilevBelarus 11,8267,349
MaunBotswana 11,3047,024
MacapaBrazil 18,62111,571
MacauBrazil 17,62710,953
MaceioBrazil 17,14710,655
MachadoBrazil 16,20810,072
ManausBrazil 17,90711,127
MarabaBrazil 18,03911,209
MaringaBrazil 16,0189,954
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,32011,384
Monte AzulBrazil 16,87710,488
Monte SantoBrazil 17,25210,721
MonteiroBrazil 17,39410,809
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,72410,393
Morada NovaBrazil 17,73611,021
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,24610,717
MamfeCameroon 13,5728,434
MarouaCameroon 13,1238,154
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2708,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,4819,620
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1188,152
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4037,086
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0768,125
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9939,938
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6239,708
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,6789,743
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,6669,735
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4198,339
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8479,226
Morden, MbCanada 13,9648,677
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,4039,572
MoundouChad 12,8938,012
MatecanaColombia 16,97110,546
MoroniComoros 9,4805,891
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6897,885
MarstalDenmark 13,0548,112
Melville HallDominica 18,65511,593
MichesDominican Republic 17,76111,037
MocaDominican Republic 17,60110,937
MoncionDominican Republic 17,53610,897
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,47210,857
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,69110,993
MilagroEcuador 16,28010,117
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,0097,463
MinyaEgypt 11,6397,232
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,5848,441
MassawaEritrea 10,5286,542
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,5878,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,3607,680
MarseilleFrance 13,8068,579
MontpellierFrance 13,8978,636
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,89911,744
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8826,141
MakokouGabon 13,0608,116
MayumbaGabon 13,1848,193
MitzicGabon 13,2108,209
MkamboGabon 12,9568,051
MoandaGabon 12,9578,051
MouilaGabon 13,1918,197
MagdeburgGermany 13,0778,126
MunichGermany 13,1708,184
MünsterGermany 13,3408,290
MethoniGreece 12,5327,787
MilosGreece 12,2877,635
MitiliniGreece 12,1017,520
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1067,523
MacentaGuinea 15,6679,736
MamouGuinea 15,9769,928
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1684,454
MiskolcHungary 12,5257,783
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7904,219
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2014,475
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2544,508
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3283,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,6871,048
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,330826
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9782,472
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,127700
MashhadIran 9,2055,720
Malin HeadIreland 14,0358,722
M. CalamitaItaly 13,4188,338
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,9248,031
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,0648,118
MilanItaly 13,4358,349
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4728,372
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,3638,304
ManIvory Coast 15,4309,588
MaebashiJapan 5,4973,416
MaizuruJapan 5,3443,321
MakurazakiJapan 4,8593,019
MatsueJapan 5,3293,312
MatsumotoJapan 5,4633,395
MatsuyamaJapan 5,1493,200
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,2542,644
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,7902,977
MishimaJapan 5,3543,327
MitoJapan 5,5193,430
MiyakejimaJapan 5,2553,265
MiyakoJapan 5,9023,668
MiyakojimaJapan 4,1842,600
MiyakonojoJapan 4,9103,051
MiyazakiJapan 4,9333,066
MombetsuJapan 6,4374,000
MoriokaJapan 5,8923,662
MuroranJapan 6,1733,836
MurotomisakiJapan 5,0913,164
MutsuJapan 6,0653,769
Ma’AnJordan 11,1826,949
MafraqJordan 11,1736,943
MombasaKenya 10,0516,246
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7844,215
MaseruLesotho 10,5956,584
MonroviaLiberia 15,7129,764
MisratahLibya 13,1598,177
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0645,633
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2575,752
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7495,437
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1825,706
MakhangaMalawi 10,2156,348
MangochiMalawi 10,2586,375
MwmosaMalawi 10,1816,327
MzimbaMalawi 10,4976,523
MzuzuMalawi 10,4666,504
MalaccaMalaysia 3,5602,212
MersingMalaysia 3,4162,123
MiriMalaysia 2,6391,640
MaleMaldives 6,6014,102
MenakaMali 14,4818,999
MoptiMali 15,1509,414
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9743,091
MazatlanMexico 13,8708,619
MeridaMexico 15,6079,698
Mexico CityMexico 14,6229,086
MonterreyMexico 14,4728,993
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4138,956
MaantyMongolia 7,0364,372
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9254,303
MatadMongolia 6,7984,224
MurenMongolia 7,5264,676
MarrakechMorocco 15,3129,515
MeknesMorocco 15,0129,329
MideltMorocco 14,9819,309
MaputoMozambique 10,2196,350
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6786,014
MandalayMyanmar 5,3893,348
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3253,309
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5092,802
MindatMyanmar 5,5133,426
MonywaMyanmar 5,4723,400
MyeikMyanmar 4,5092,802
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5523,450
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,5028,390
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,2233,246
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,1953,228
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,1933,227
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,0153,116
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,3653,334
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,1983,230
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,2453,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,1823,220
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,1973,229
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,1073,173
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,2823,282
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9749,926
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9929,938
MagariaNiger 13,7378,536
Maine SoroaNiger 13,4088,332
MaradiNiger 13,9388,661
MaiduguriNigeria 13,2718,247
MakurdiNigeria 13,6948,510
MinnaNigeria 13,9448,665
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2753,278
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4467,734
MajisOman 9,0345,614
MasirahOman 8,6835,396
Muscat  Oman 8,8445,496
MultanPakistan 7,9284,926
MurreePakistan 7,9644,949
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,8221,133
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,9859,933
MoyobambaPeru 16,31510,139
MactanPhilippines 2,6421,642
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1951,986
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,8809,246
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7447,919
MagadanRussia 8,2005,096
MahackalaRussia 10,4196,475
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9316,793
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9316,793
MarkovoRussia 9,1925,712
MinusinskRussia 8,2365,118
MogocaRussia 7,4344,620
MoscowRussia 11,3517,054
MurmanskRussia 11,6097,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6966,647
MatamSenegal 16,13510,026
MogadishuSomalia 9,5735,949
MadridSpain 14,5999,072
Madrid (b)Spain 14,6119,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,9948,696
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,8249,212
MelillaSpain 14,7429,161
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,4758,995
MalakalSudan 11,2286,977
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3436,427
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,5818,439
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0443,134
Mae SariangThailand 4,9653,085
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8092,989
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3182,683
MalatyaTurkey 11,1046,900
MersinTurkey 11,3827,073
MuglaTurkey 11,9417,420
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8818,626
ManstonUk 13,7678,555
MeloUruguay 15,0079,326
MercedesUruguay 14,8489,227
MontevideoUruguay 14,7069,138
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,8439,845
Madison, FlUsa 15,9769,928
Madison, InUsa 15,4139,578
Madison, NeUsa 14,3558,920
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8709,240
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4688,990
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,9329,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1099,389
Marengo, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Marion, InUsa 15,2279,462
Marion, NcUsa 15,8099,824
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,7929,192
Marshall, TxUsa 14,9059,262
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,9149,889
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4266,479
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,6049,696
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9638,055
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,1889,438
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5259,648
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4358,970
Medford, WiUsa 14,6909,129
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0838,752
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2029,447
Mena, ArUsa 14,8609,234
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4159,579
Mexia, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Mexico, MoUsa 14,8729,241
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,42310,206
Midland, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Milan, MnUsa 14,3018,887
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2458,852
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5288,406
Milford, DeUsa 16,11210,012
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8849,871
Millen, GaUsa 15,9829,931
Millport, OhUsa 15,5769,679
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,0799,992
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9819,309
Minden, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5049,013
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0099,327
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9058,019
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5199,644
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,8719,241
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Monroe, NcUsa 15,9739,926
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,3018,887
Montgomery AlUsa 15,6239,709
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5678,431
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,0379,966
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,25010,098
Morganton, NcUsa 15,8099,824
Moro, OrUsa 12,4007,705
Morris, MnUsa 14,2558,858
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,8289,836
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,3119,515
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8219,210
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1159,393
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,8919,875
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1559,418
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,4679,611
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0839,373
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7179,145
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,05711,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,54210,901
MaracayVenezuela 17,98011,173
MaturinVenezuela 18,45111,466
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,61710,947
MeridaVenezuela 17,56510,915
MagoyeZambia 11,0096,841
MansaZambia 11,0226,849
MbalaZambia 10,8206,724
MfuweZambia 10,6376,610
MisamfuZambia 10,7956,708
MonguZambia 11,4907,140
MpikaZambia 10,7276,666
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5606,562
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9566,808
MumbwaZambia 11,0806,885
MwinilungaZambia 11,4677,126
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -