Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3905,213
NeuquenArgentina 13,9718,682
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,5499,041
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,2472,639
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,239770
Nowra RanAustralia 3,1911,983
NuriootpaAustralia 2,5851,607
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,72610,393
NatitingouBenin 14,5149,019
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0909,998
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1408,166
NkoundjaCameroon 13,4118,334
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,9919,316
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,6609,731
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0879,375
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8327,353
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1568,176
North Bay, OnCanada 15,2919,502
N’DjamenaChad 13,0658,119
NanchangChina 4,8383,006
NanjingChina 5,1053,172
NanningChina 4,6152,868
NicosiaCyprus 11,4847,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,9568,051
NaguaDominican Republic 17,67110,981
NeybaDominican Republic 17,53510,897
NegeleEthiopia 10,2786,387
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,0213,120
NandiFiji 5,0213,120
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,1867,573
NancyFrance 13,5548,423
NantesFrance 14,1598,798
NiceFrance 13,6458,479
NeustrelitzGermany 12,9438,043
NurembergGermany 13,1888,195
NurnbergGermany 13,1918,197
NaxosGreece 12,2057,584
NanortalikGreenland 14,7009,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,5879,064
NordGreenland 12,1727,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,2588,860
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5209,644
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7784,212
New DelhiIndia 7,3524,569
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1358,162
NaganoJapan 5,5123,425
NagasakiJapan 5,0223,121
NagoJapan 4,3512,704
NagoyaJapan 5,3313,312
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,3102,678
NaraJapan 5,2663,272
NazeJapan 4,5402,821
NemuroJapan 6,3773,963
NiigataJapan 5,6623,518
NikkoJapan 5,5413,443
NobeokaJapan 5,0053,110
NairobiKenya 10,4266,479
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9124,917
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2085,101
NidaLithuania 12,3957,702
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9045,533
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7435,433
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4326,483
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4016,463
NaraMali 15,4959,629
NioroMali 15,7179,767
NemaMauritania 15,4959,629
NouakchottMauritania 16,40810,196
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,9192,435
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,4143,364
NelsonNew Zealand 5,2043,234
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,1773,217
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,3943,352
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0019,943
N’GuigmiNiger 13,3008,265
NiameyNiger 14,4688,990
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2347,603
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8407,358
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9627,434
NawabshahPakistan 8,0074,975
NokkundiPakistan 8,6285,362
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,0739,988
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1871,980
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7796,698
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1714,456
NikolaevRussia 11,6897,264
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3514,568
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2045,098
NizneangarskRussia 7,8414,872
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0595,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2396,363
NovgorodRussia 11,7427,297
NovosibirskRussia 8,7365,429
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9453,694
No. 6Sudan 11,3477,051
NyalaSudan 12,0047,460
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3852,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6062,862
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1392,572
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7892,976
NarathiwatThailand 3,8362,384
NigdeTurkey 11,3927,079
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7636,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,5047,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,3379,530
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,3379,530
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4369,592
Natchez, MsUsa 15,2049,448
Neosho, MoUsa 14,7899,190
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,10310,007
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,0339,963
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,6439,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6599,109
New London, WiUsa 14,8419,222
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3819,558
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3589,544
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4929,005
New YorkUsa 16,0209,955
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,0609,980
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,0449,970
Newark, NjUsa 16,0339,963
Newberry, MiUsa 14,9249,274
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9179,891
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5369,033
Newnan, GaUsa 15,7159,765
Newport, TnUsa 15,7319,775
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0576,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,18210,056
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3228,900
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1497,549
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1998,824
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0958,759
Norton, KsUsa 14,1898,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,4509,601
NdolaZambia 10,9896,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -