Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,5269,026
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,5689,053
OranArgentina 15,7279,773
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9651,221
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7401,082
OstendeBelgium 13,6728,496
ObidosBrazil 18,27111,353
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,8549,230
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,5789,681
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,5809,682
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6238,466
OdenseDenmark 13,0408,103
OtavaloEcuador 16,52510,269
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,4283,373
OuluFinland 11,9867,448
OroomiehIran 10,4886,517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,5308,408
OdienneIvory Coast 15,4739,615
ObihiroJapan 6,2803,903
OfunatoJapan 5,8353,626
OitaJapan 5,0773,155
OkayamaJapan 5,2463,260
OkinoerabuJapan 4,4382,758
OmaezakiJapan 5,2863,285
OmuJapan 6,4554,011
OnahamaJapan 5,5893,473
OsakaJapan 5,2613,269
OshimaJapan 5,3213,307
OtaruJapan 6,2693,895
OwaseJapan 5,2003,231
OuarzazateMorocco 15,2319,465
OujoaMorocco 14,6689,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,9732,469
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,3203,306
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,1393,193
OphirNew Zealand 5,1553,204
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,3913,350
OtautauNew Zealand 5,1163,179
OcotalNicaragua 15,9699,923
OrlandNorway 12,7527,924
OsloNorway 12,8547,988
OhotskRussia 8,0595,008
OkhotskRussia 8,0595,008
OlekminskRussia 8,1515,065
OlenekRussia 9,1175,665
OmskRussia 9,2125,725
OnegaRussia 11,3827,073
OrenburgRussia 10,1386,300
OymyakonRussia 8,4825,271
OviedoSpain 14,6439,099
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,5457,795
Orkney IslandsUk 13,5888,444
OdessaUkraine 11,7777,319
OvrucUkraine 11,9227,408
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6339,714
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2778,872
Oakland, MdUsa 15,8469,847
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9958,075
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8719,241
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,6409,719
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5349,032
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6319,092
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3818,936
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2407,606
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4688,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4568,983
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2629,484
Orlando, FlUsa 16,23510,088
Orono, MeUsa 15,9319,900
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,8759,244
Oswego, NyUsa 15,6809,744
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0079,326
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6319,092
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3149,516
Owosso, MiUsa 15,2339,466
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8609,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -