Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,3043,917
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9933,103
ParanaArgentina 14,9529,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2549,479
PehuajoArgentina 14,4808,998
PergaminoArgentina 14,7249,150
PigeArgentina 14,2838,875
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8669,238
PosadasArgentina 15,5299,650
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4839,622
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5219,024
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6329,092
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6511,647
Port HedlandAustralia 1,577980
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,36310,168
ParakouBenin 14,3658,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,22310,703
ParacatuBrazil 16,71010,384
ParanaBrazil 17,23510,710
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7969,816
ParanaibaBrazil 16,43610,213
ParintinsBrazil 18,14111,273
ParnaibaBrazil 18,11011,254
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4799,619
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,55410,287
PaulistanaBrazil 17,56510,915
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,30710,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,73910,402
PeixeBrazil 17,29310,746
PetrolinaBrazil 17,41010,819
PicosBrazil 17,69010,993
PiraiBrazil 16,0769,990
PirenopolisBrazil 16,87110,484
PompeuBrazil 16,46810,234
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0629,981
Porto De MozBrazil 18,40411,436
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7119,763
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,14610,655
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2919,502
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,44110,838
PosseBrazil 17,05010,595
PlevenBulgaria 12,2637,620
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2567,616
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9202,436
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4867,759
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1448,168
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4607,743
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,4399,594
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5139,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3248,901
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9969,940
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9188,649
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3038,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1957,578
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6877,262
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5858,442
ParronChile 14,3458,914
Puerto AysenChile 13,1638,179
Puerto MonttChile 13,5408,414
Punta ArenasChile 12,4507,737
PingbianChina 5,2133,239
PeralesColombia 17,01910,576
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,88211,112
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,11110,012
PragueCzech Republic 12,9528,049
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,51110,882
PimentelDominican Republic 17,65010,968
PoloDominican Republic 17,55810,911
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,58710,928
PichilingueEcuador 16,34310,156
PortoviejoEcuador 16,24410,094
PuyoEcuador 16,47510,238
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5347,167
ParisFrance 13,8168,585
PerpignanFrance 14,0118,706
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8544,259
Port-GentilGabon 13,4688,369
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3089,512
PotsdamGermany 12,9728,061
PatrasGreece 12,5257,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7937,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,6969,132
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,61311,566
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,44110,838
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,26010,104
PecsHungary 12,7427,918
PambanIndia 6,1983,852
PuneIndia 7,1384,436
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5992,237
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,7491,709
PadovaItaly 13,2398,227
Paganella MountainItaly 13,2848,255
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,2598,239
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,2778,250
PantelleriaItaly 13,3958,324
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3748,310
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,5638,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2418,228
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,1188,152
PiacenzaItaly 13,4168,337
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,3958,324
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,2298,221
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2468,231
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0128,086
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2748,249
PrizziItaly 13,2558,237
PakseLaos 4,1272,564
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9172,434
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8194,859
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8014,848
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7102,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,7077,896
PatheinMyanmar 5,1283,186
PutaoMyanmar 5,7083,547
PyiMyanmar 5,2293,250
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,7792,349
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2303,250
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,3453,321
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,3453,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,3213,307
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1593,206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,2653,272
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,27710,115
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,7998,575
PohangNorth Korea 5,3903,350
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7463,571
PadidanPakistan 8,0555,006
PanjgurPakistan 8,4285,237
ParachinarPakistan 8,2295,113
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4155,229
PeshawarPakistan 8,1125,041
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,8131,126
PilarParaguay 15,5339,652
PiscoPeru 15,8459,847
PiuraPeru 16,0219,955
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,45710,226
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8081,745
PoznanPoland 12,7227,906
PrzemyslPoland 12,3567,678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,9119,266
PortalegrePortugal 14,9549,292
Porto Portugal 14,9559,293
PavelecRussia 11,2266,976
PecoraRussia 10,5206,537
PermRussia 10,2986,399
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7474,814
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5707,190
PjatigorskRussia 10,7966,709
PoronajskRussia 6,9584,324
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2086,965
Providenja BayRussia 9,7346,049
PskovRussia 11,9177,405
PodorSenegal 16,31110,136
PopradSlovakia 12,5477,797
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6026,588
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6466,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,1258,777
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0843,780
Port SudanSudan 10,8456,739
ParamariboSuriname 19,02711,824
PiteňSweden 12,1587,555
PalmyraSyria 11,0216,849
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4985,281
PhetchabunThailand 4,5812,847
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6772,906
PhraeThailand 4,7862,974
PhuketThailand 4,2422,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2652,651
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3872,726
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3642,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,66611,599
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,1588,798
PoltavaUkraine 11,5117,153
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9259,275
PradoUruguay 14,7049,137
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7059,138
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1859,436
Pana, IlUsa 15,0829,372
Paoli, InUsa 15,3389,531
Paris, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2768,872
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5029,633
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5648,429
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5889,065
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6039,075
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5617,806
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6239,708
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9739,304
Perry, OkUsa 14,5689,053
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0309,961
Philo, OhUsa 15,5729,676
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2688,245
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0088,705
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0619,359
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3438,913
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3228,900
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6619,732
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,0209,955
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,12510,020
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0799,370
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0948,137
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3438,913
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0079,326
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3199,520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2267,597
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0089,326
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9609,918
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2267,597
Portage, WiUsa 14,8459,225
Portland, MaineUsa 15,9939,938
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2717,625
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7459,163
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9819,310
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6747,876
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,11910,017
Princeton, InUsa 15,2349,467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,10310,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8618,614
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,85911,098
PetaukeZambia 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -