Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,8605,506
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3366,423
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,77611,046
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5387,791
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,6629,733
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2157,591
QuinteroChile 14,4338,969
QingdaoChina 5,5053,421
QiqiharChina 6,6864,155
QuitoEcuador 16,48510,244
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,0923,164
QuettaPakistan 8,3235,172
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3748,932
Quitman, GaUsa 15,8889,873
Quang TriVietnam 4,1592,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -