Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9889,314
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2519,477
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7039,137
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6337,850
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6799,743
RosarioArgentina 14,8239,211
RichmondAustralia 3,1001,926
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,3991,491
RecifeBrazil 17,25110,720
RemansoBrazil 17,44310,839
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,78110,428
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0339,963
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7319,775
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,63610,338
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8057,957
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1378,785
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4778,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4748,373
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5387,791
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4689,612
RuoqiangChina 7,2344,495
Rafael NunezColombia 17,13010,645
RandersDenmark 13,0248,093
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,50010,874
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,63810,961
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1637,558
RumipambaEcuador 16,43410,212
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2697,003
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2817,010
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4667,125
RochambeauFrench Guiana 19,09711,867
RostockGermany 12,9808,066
RhodesGreece 11,9627,433
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,5218,402
ReykhólarIceland 13,7758,560
ReykjavíkIceland 13,8918,632
RamsarIran 9,9866,205
RashtIran 10,0886,269
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,1748,808
RadicofaniItaly 13,3048,267
Resia PassItaly 13,3068,268
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,2138,211
RivoltoItaly 13,1378,163
Rolle PassItaly 13,2248,218
RomeItaly 13,2648,242
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,2888,258
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,1088,146
RumoiJapan 6,3623,953
RigaLatvia 12,1877,573
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2607,619
RodriguesMauritius 7,2134,482
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6844,775
RabatMorocco 15,1159,392
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0103,113
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7417,296
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,2273,248
RangioraNew Zealand 5,2573,267
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,1453,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,1153,179
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,3213,306
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,3123,301
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,1573,204
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,2173,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,4703,399
RivasNicaragua 16,0219,956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0254,987
RebolyRussia 11,7397,295
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0996,897
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0056,217
RagaSudan 11,8497,363
RashadSudan 11,3407,047
RenkSudan 11,1526,930
RumbekSudan 11,3817,072
RanongThailand 4,3492,703
Roi EtThailand 4,3582,708
RizeTurkey 10,9426,799
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0135,601
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8307,352
RomnyUkraine 11,5957,206
RovnoUkraine 12,1117,526
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1425,681
RochaUruguay 14,7699,178
Racine, WiUsa 15,0029,322
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,0639,982
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8038,578
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8018,576
Reading, PaUsa 15,9549,914
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3217,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3088,270
Redding, CaUsa 12,3167,653
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8047,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5347,789
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1549,417
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,0629,981
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,0629,981
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,8859,871
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6039,075
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,6399,718
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3898,942
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9379,282
Rockville, InUsa 15,2099,451
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5089,015
Rome, GaUsa 15,6699,737
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1098,767
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2517,613
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9608,675
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Rushville, IlUsa 14,9059,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -