Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5205,295
TiranaAlbania 12,6727,875
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,1528,794
TebessaAlgeria 13,7608,551
TimimounAlgeria 14,5989,071
TindoufAlgeria 15,4399,594
TouggourtAlgeria 13,9858,691
TrelewArgentina 13,6158,461
TucumanArgentina 15,3179,518
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 876545
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 875544
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,251777
TibooburraAustralia 2,2131,375
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8581,155
TshaneBotswana 11,3107,028
TaguatingaBrazil 17,23910,713
TarauacaBrazil 16,70310,379
TauaBrazil 17,75211,032
TefeBrazil 17,55510,909
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,54710,283
TeresinaBrazil 17,94811,153
TiriosBrazil 18,65411,592
TorresBrazil 15,3719,552
TracuateuaBrazil 18,49411,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,31210,136
TriunfoBrazil 17,45510,847
TucuruiBrazil 18,21911,322
TuriacuBrazil 18,39011,428
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9528,049
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5557,181
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5498,420
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6927,887
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6408,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Timmins, OnCanada 15,0179,332
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0177,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,4969,630
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,4789,618
Trenton, OnCanada 15,5709,676
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1898,817
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0519,974
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8208,588
TaiyuanChina 5,8833,656
TaoyuanChina 4,2972,670
TengchongChina 5,4563,390
TønderDenmark 13,1518,172
TylstrupDenmark 13,0028,080
TystofteDenmark 12,9918,073
TamayoDominican Republic 17,55810,910
TahrirEgypt 11,6727,253
TantaEgypt 11,6457,236
TallinEstonia 12,1147,528
TartuEstonia 12,0227,471
TampereFinland 12,1267,535
TurkuFinland 12,2237,596
ToulonFrance 13,7628,552
ToulouseFrance 14,0938,758
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0415,618
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4205,232
TchibanGabon 13,1628,179
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5916,581
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,4858,380
TamaleGhana 14,7469,163
ThessalonikiGreece 12,4107,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4687,748
TimehriGuyana 18,81611,692
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,8919,875
TelaHonduras 15,8659,859
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3983,976
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3983,976
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,503934
TabrizIran 10,3936,458
TeheranIran 9,8936,147
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2937,018
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,8938,012
TarvisioItaly 13,0858,131
TermoliItaly 13,0598,115
TorinoItaly 13,5648,429
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,5668,430
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,3348,286
TrevicoItaly 13,0548,112
TrevisoItaly 13,2108,209
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,0908,134
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,5688,431
TabouIvory Coast 15,3449,535
TadotsuJapan 5,2023,233
TakadaJapan 5,5603,455
TakamatsuJapan 5,2083,236
TakayamaJapan 5,4433,382
TanegashimaJapan 4,7972,981
TatenoJapan 5,4783,404
TateyamaJapan 5,3563,328
TokushimaJapan 5,1843,222
TokyoJapan 5,4303,374
TomakomaiJapan 6,2163,863
TottoriJapan 5,3393,318
ToyamaJapan 5,5033,420
ToyookaJapan 5,3493,324
TsuJapan 5,2773,279
TsurugaJapan 5,3743,339
TsuyamaJapan 5,2913,288
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5025,905
TripoliLebanon 11,2466,988
TobrukLibya 12,3257,659
TripoliLibya 13,3358,286
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3057,647
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6975,405
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8265,485
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1785,703
ThyoloMalawi 10,2176,349
TawauMalaysia 2,3481,459
TessalitMali 14,6199,085
TimbuktuMali 15,0429,348
TombMali 15,0419,346
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,9299,898
TacubayaMexico 14,6229,086
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7509,166
TarialanMongolia 7,4504,629
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5224,674
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2694,517
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8284,243
TangierMorocco 14,9799,308
TarfayaMorocco 15,8939,876
TazaMorocco 14,8679,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2263,248
TaungooMyanmar 5,1363,192
ThandweMyanmar 5,2783,280
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,8902,418
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,2323,251
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,1823,220
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,3603,331
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,2563,266
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,3153,303
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,2863,285
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,0503,138
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,2413,257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,1863,223
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,2263,248
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,3503,324
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,2183,242
TemukaNew Zealand 5,2173,242
TimaruNew Zealand 5,2163,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,1373,192
TahouaNiger 14,1498,793
TillaberyNiger 14,5519,042
TaejonNorth Korea 5,4383,380
TromsoNorway 12,1417,545
TrondheimNorway 12,7267,908
ThumraitOman 9,0745,639
TacnaPeru 15,9089,885
TarapotoPeru 16,34010,154
TrujilloPeru 15,9929,938
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7081,683
TorunPoland 12,5927,825
TimisoaraRomania 12,5127,775
TambovRussia 11,0756,882
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0485,623
TaraRussia 9,2795,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6646,005
TermezRussia 8,6245,359
TernejRussia 6,4113,984
TobolskRussia 9,6636,005
TomskRussia 8,7565,441
Tot’MaRussia 11,0986,896
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4736,508
TuapseRussia 11,1096,903
TuraRussia 8,9145,539
TurukhanskRussia 9,3885,834
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5456,553
TortosaSpain 14,2658,865
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9623,705
TokerSudan 10,7686,691
TartousSyria 11,2456,988
TaipeiTaiwan 4,2872,664
TaboraTanzania 10,7576,684
TakThailand 4,7742,967
TrangThailand 4,1072,552
TabligboTogo 14,4358,970
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3038,267
TunisTunisia 13,5488,419
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8916,146
TireeUk 13,9388,661
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,7428,539
TernopilUkraine 12,1517,551
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9099,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7689,799
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6716,631
Talladega, AlUsa 15,6299,712
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,8849,871
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,14110,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,15310,038
Taunton, MaUsa 16,10710,009
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Temple, TxUsa 14,6699,116
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3119,514
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,4949,628
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,4209,582
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6599,109
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,3469,536
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1588,177
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5779,058
Towanda, PaUsa 15,8149,827
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9348,659
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,10810,010
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3778,312
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6589,108
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4859,622
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,4979,008
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6815,394
TumeremoVenezuela 18,54811,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -