Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3257,659
UaupesBrazil 17,60710,941
UbatubaBrazil 16,0029,944
UberabaBrazil 16,43510,213
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8928,011
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6314,742
UpernavikGreenland 13,2878,257
UummannaqGreenland 13,5358,411
UdineItaly 13,1218,154
Ustica IslandItaly 13,2638,241
UenoJapan 5,2773,279
UnzendakeJapan 5,0223,121
UrakawaJapan 6,1913,847
UshibukaJapan 4,9633,084
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5263,434
UwajimaJapan 5,0803,157
UkmergeLithuania 12,1607,556
UtenaLithuania 12,1057,522
UlaangomMongolia 7,8864,901
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1184,423
UlgiiMongolia 7,9174,920
UliastaiMongolia 7,4914,655
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8374,870
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9414,313
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5493,448
UfaRussia 10,2016,339
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4576,498
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4894,654
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2935,153
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6114,730
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7466,677
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1835,085
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1025,035
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0865,646
Umm BeninSudan 11,0556,870
UmeňSweden 12,2507,612
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2042,613
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5272,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7532,954
UrfaTurkey 11,0236,850
UsakTurkey 11,8587,369
Uman’Ukraine 11,8217,346
UzgorodUkraine 12,4067,709
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,7369,779
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,4399,594
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Urbana, OhUsa 15,4409,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -