Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,7057,895
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7949,193
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0579,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,6019,073
ViennaAustria 12,8437,981
VitebskBelarus 11,8137,341
VassourasBrazil 16,09810,003
VicosaBrazil 16,26310,106
VitoriaBrazil 16,25010,098
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,83910,464
VarnaBulgaria 11,9947,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,2469,474
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2047,584
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8878,008
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9738,061
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1907,575
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1687,561
ValdiviaChile 13,6958,510
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7568,548
VallenarChile 14,8839,248
ValparaisoChile 14,4518,980
VanguardiaColombia 17,16910,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,06410,604
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,9438,043
VestervigDenmark 13,1118,147
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,65710,972
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,67010,980
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,49910,874
VilsandiEstonia 12,2897,637
VaasaFinland 12,1967,579
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,9148,646
VeravalIndia 7,5784,709
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2063,857
ValentiaIreland 14,4178,959
VeniceItaly 13,2018,203
VeronaItaly 13,3168,275
VicenzaItaly 13,2618,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2858,256
ViterboItaly 13,2918,259
VolterraItaly 13,3658,305
VientianeLaos 4,5902,852
VarenaLithuania 12,1857,572
VilniusLithuania 12,1457,547
VeracruzMexico 14,9439,286
VlissingenNetherlands 13,6208,463
VaernesNorway 12,7027,893
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,8567,989
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6737,254
VillarricaParaguay 15,6979,754
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,1887,574
VanavaraRussia 8,4805,270
VasileviciRussia 11,8477,362
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7877,324
VerhojanskRussia 8,8975,529
ViljujskRussia 8,5115,289
VitimRussia 8,1605,071
Vize IslandRussia 10,6886,642
VladivostokRussia 6,1773,838
VolgogradRussia 10,7806,699
VologdaRussia 11,2486,990
VoronezRussia 11,2006,960
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0136,222
VytegraRussia 11,4527,116
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3195,169
ValenciaSpain 14,3908,942
ValladolidSpain 14,6419,098
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,8999,258
VisbySweden 12,5057,771
VanTurkey 10,6526,620
ValleyUk 14,0178,710
VinnitsaUkraine 11,9407,420
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3477,672
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8326,731
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0488,729
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2667,622
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3288,904
Vevay, InUsa 15,4229,583
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,2259,461
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7579,170
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7069,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -