Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,0281,882
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6982,298
WilliamtownAustralia 3,1101,932
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,0981,304
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9301,199
WoomeraAustralia 2,1691,348
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 451280
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2439,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,4489,599
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7727,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4297,102
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,3129,515
Windsor, OnCanada 15,3619,546
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9848,690
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4538,360
WillemstadCuraçao 17,85811,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7515,438
WajimaJapan 5,5753,464
WakamatsuJapan 5,6293,498
WakayamaJapan 5,2083,236
WakkanaiJapan 6,5224,053
WajirKenya 10,1376,299
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0647,497
WindhoekNamibia 11,8247,348
WaihiNew Zealand 5,2453,259
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,4043,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,3753,340
WaimateNew Zealand 5,2283,249
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,3333,314
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,3733,339
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3283,311
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,3133,302
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,9873,099
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,4033,357
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3143,302
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,3483,323
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,4343,377
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,3223,307
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,1503,200
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,3373,316
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,2833,283
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,3213,307
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,3253,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,1053,172
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2023,233
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,1983,230
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,1203,181
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,2303,250
WintonNew Zealand 5,1353,191
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,1023,171
WarsawPoland 12,4517,737
WroclawPoland 12,7477,921
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7503,573
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1316,917
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4887,139
WauSudan 11,5817,197
WaddingtonUk 13,7908,569
Waco, TxUsa 14,6699,115
Wake IslandUsa 5,2753,278
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2218,837
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3558,920
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7919,813
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5977,828
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8829,248
Warren, OhUsa 15,5769,679
Warren, PaUsa 15,6389,718
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9519,291
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,9909,936
Washington, IaUsa 14,7819,185
Washington, InUsa 15,2629,484
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2439,472
Watertown, NyUsa 15,6679,735
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2298,842
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9019,259
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,3269,524
Waverly, OhUsa 15,5619,670
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,0239,957
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4059,573
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3739,553
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5889,065
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7739,180
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,6419,720
West Chester, PaUsa 15,9749,926
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,41610,201
West Point, GaUsa 15,7159,765
West Point, NyUsa 16,0209,955
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0299,339
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2839,497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4959,007
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4788,997
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5227,781
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,8909,874
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,11910,017
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6949,752
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,8249,833
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6288,469
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,9749,926
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,0259,958
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,22810,084
Windsor, IlUsa 15,1079,388
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,6709,737
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4909,005
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6937,887
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3438,913
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,9989,941
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3708,308
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9439,907
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,8889,873
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5259,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -