Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5926,582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3856,454
YaoundeCameroon 13,2878,257
YokoCameroon 13,2348,223
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,16410,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4857,759
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5858,442
YanjiChina 6,1503,822
YichangChina 5,2333,252
YinchuanChina 6,2143,861
YiningChina 8,0214,985
YariguiesColombia 17,24510,716
YamasaDominican Republic 17,66910,980
YasicaDominican Republic 17,58810,929
YazdIran 9,5085,908
YakushimaJapan 4,7602,958
YamagataJapan 5,7213,555
YamaguchiJapan 5,1803,219
YokkaichiJapan 5,3013,294
YokohamaJapan 5,4023,357
YonagoJapan 5,3283,311
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1902,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5641,593
YeMyanmar 4,7632,960
YolaNigeria 13,2958,262
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2553,265
YurimaguasPeru 16,40210,192
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0046,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7084,169
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4115,848
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4237,720
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1646,938
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2038,204
York, PaUsa 15,9109,887
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,5819,682
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -