Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9025,532
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,0028,701
HuamboAngola 12,3337,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 732455
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,7412,324
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,7392,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6991,056
Horta, FaialAzores 16,47810,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2937,018
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,17710,052
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,15510,039
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,4969,629
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3609,545
Harrow, OnCanada 15,3819,558
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4657,746
Hope, BcCanada 12,3257,659
HaikouChina 4,2552,644
HailarChina 6,9454,316
HamiChina 7,2254,490
HetanChina 7,6584,759
HavanaCuba 16,30910,135
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,74811,029
HigueyDominican Republic 17,80811,066
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,50010,875
HelwanEgypt 11,6017,209
HurguadaEgypt 11,3357,044
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,5568,424
HelsinkiFinland 12,1027,520
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0807,507
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
HamburgGermany 13,1298,158
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,1298,159
HannoverGermany 13,1898,196
HelgolandGermany 13,2398,227
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,2428,229
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,2197,593
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,9448,665
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8545,502
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6265,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,6828,502
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6454,129
HaifaIsrael 11,2967,019
HaboroJapan 6,4083,982
HachijojimaJapan 5,1523,201
HachinoheJapan 5,9893,722
HagiJapan 5,2083,236
HakodateJapan 6,1153,800
HamadaJapan 5,2643,271
HamamatsuJapan 5,2953,290
HikoneJapan 5,3343,315
HimejiJapan 5,2703,275
HiradoJapan 5,0943,165
HirooJapan 6,2163,863
HiroshimaJapan 5,2093,237
HitaJapan 5,0863,161
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9643,085
HunLibya 13,0878,132
HomboriMali 14,8959,256
HomalinMyanmar 5,6933,538
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8843,035
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,2383,255
HighbankNew Zealand 5,2113,238
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,1123,177
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,1553,203
HororataNew Zealand 5,2283,249
HyderabadPakistan 7,9634,948
HuanucoPeru 16,12910,023
HelPoland 12,5467,796
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7914,220
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7816,078
HatangaRussia 9,6185,977
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4996,524
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2908,880
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5616,562
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,7157,901
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,1901,983
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6373,503
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9923,723
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8733,650
HalaibSudan 10,9556,808
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9266,790
HudeibaSudan 11,1466,926
HaparandaSweden 12,0277,473
HarnosandSweden 12,3977,703
HamaSyria 11,1706,941
HassakahSyria 10,8386,735
Hua HinThailand 4,4022,735
HakkariTurkey 10,5976,585
Hull, EnglandUk 13,7458,541
HersonUkraine 11,6407,234
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0577,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7439,161
Hanover, NhUsa 15,8809,868
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,1559,418
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9049,883
Hart, MiUsa 15,0499,352
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,0199,954
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3098,892
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,8789,866
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,8538,609
Hays, KsUsa 14,3038,888
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2707,625
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3518,918
Helena, MtUsa 13,0688,120
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6279,711
Henderson, NcUsa 16,11310,013
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8649,858
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6538,484
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2119,452
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,6719,738
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0838,752
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,0379,966
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,1079,388
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,2399,470
Holly, CoUsa 14,0818,750
Homer, AkUsa 10,5166,535
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3309,526
Horton, KsUsa 14,5639,049
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,8538,609
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,8409,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1139,391
Houma, LaUsa 15,3269,524
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8829,248
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,6319,713
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4919,626
Huron, SdUsa 14,1668,803
HanoiVietnam 4,6172,869
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7192,311
HarareZimbabwe 10,5906,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -