Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darwin, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darwin, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darwin, Northern Territory with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,7995,468
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,1248,156
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4536,496
Ze DocaBrazil 18,17711,296
ZhengzhouChina 5,5493,448
ZhijiangChina 4,9893,100
ZagrebCroatia 12,9178,027
ZugspitzeGermany 13,2548,236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,6017,831
ZahedanIran 8,8235,483
ZanjanIran 10,1676,318
ZacatecasMexico 14,2638,863
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5354,061
ZinderNiger 13,7388,537
ZhobPakistan 8,1535,067
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,3621,468
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3601,466
ZamoscPoland 12,3167,653
Zielona GoraPoland 12,8217,967
ZigalovoRussia 7,8564,882
ZiganskRussia 8,8275,485
ZyryankaRussia 8,8485,498
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,3528,918
ZurichSwitzerland 13,4328,347
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0406,239
ZonguldakTurkey 11,6717,252
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,4637,124
ZitomirUkraine 11,9287,412
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,6437,235
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,6577,244
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1438,167
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,5649,050
ZambeziZambia 11,5497,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -